BETHANY COLLEGE ANNOUNCES FALL 2007 DEAN'S LIST

BETHANY, W.Va. - Bethany College announces the Dean's List for the fall semester 2007. Those named to the Dean's List must have completed at least 12 graded credits and must have earned a 3.65 or better academic average during the semester to qualify.

The following West Virginia students qualified for this honor:

Bethany- Daniel Ruggiero

Charleston- Joseph Suppa

Chester- James Buchanan

Colliers- Aislinn Lewis

Follansbee- Ashley Berardi, Gabriella Casinelli

Grafton- Kelly Reneau

Hedgesville- Jennifer Manor

Independence- Courtney Teets

McMechen- Ryan Holt

Mullens- Carrie Staton

New Cumberland- Erica Pietranton, Amanda Watson, Sarah West

Ona- Ariana Lalos

Parkersburg- Jena Hatmaker, Christopher Watson

Proctor- Geoffrey Clark

Saint Marys- Kaitlyn DuLaney

Valley Grove- Mary Adams

Weirton- Tabriez Babinchok-Cipot, Erin DiBacco, Ian Hicks, Amanda Law, Lena Lengyel, Taylor Morris, Lindsay Sobotka, Kristen Stewart

Wellsburg- Todd Ferguson, Logan Kowcheck, Jacob Nixon, Lauren Roadman

Wheeling- Megan Cook, Meghan DeLorenzo, Shannon Finch, Jennifer Fleahman, Caitlin Franklin, Lora Huffman, Casey Main, Kaitlyn McCormick, Michelle McGinley, Petre Petkovski, Kelly Sofka, Matthew Swartling

The following Ohio students qualified for this honor:

Adena- Krista Holyak

Bellaire- Angela Tipton

Belmont- Audrey Wickens

Bexley- Emily Roth

Bloomingdale- Jessica Alloggia

Canfield- Ashley Shuttleworth

Chardon- Margaret Soulsby

Cleveland- Rebecca Ehrlich

Clinton- Jacob McConnell

Columbus- Renee Jones,  April O'Brien

Dillonvale- Michele Glasgow

Gnadenhutten- Kelli McAbier

Lakeville- Brittni Doerfer

Leetonia- Lisa Workman

Lisbon- Renee Coleman

Loveland- Alan Dicken

Marysville- Dexter Meyers

Mingo Junction- Autumn Mayle

Rayland- Johnna Chestnut

Richfield- Leah Muhlheim

Richmond- Ryan Darrow

Salem- Jennifer Herron

St. Clairsville- Terri Deel, Kevin Kaauamo, Stacy Meeks, Emel Vujnovic

Steubenville- Jodi Bodo, Justin Gerber, Thomas Nelson, Jennifer Smith

Summitville- Sara Brown

Uniontown- Kristin Dye

Wadsworth- Michael Barlow, Lindsay Brewer

Warren- Tricia Mark, Katherine Piacquadio

Washington Court House- Bradley Zink

Wooster- Amber Yarnell

Youngstown- Andrea Kolec

The following Pennsylvania students qualified for this honor:

Aliquippa- Nicolette Holp

Allison Park- Christina Knopp

Amity- Barbara Gardner

Avella- Alycia Forney

Beaver Falls- Marissa Fleming

Bethel Park- Loraine Ziegler

Bridgeville- Darcy Brand

Brownsville- Alexis Evans

Burgettstown- Kimberly Foflygen

Canonsburg- Jonas Ankrom, Shane Buydasz

Claysville- Gina Colussi, Katie Heinlein

Connellsville- Brennan Schomer

Eighty Four- Jennifer Naylor

Enon Valley- Courtney McKean

Export- Lena Celani

Gans- Rachael Dunham

Greensburg- Emily Stewart

Holbrook- Katie Horr

Hookstown- Jeannine Miller

Mather- Michelle Fowler

Mc Donald- Randal Stuckwish

McMurray- Emily Bigley

Monongahela- Cassidy Drilling

Murrysville- Danielle Ries

Muse- Casey O'Donnell

New Brighton- Steven Nemec

New Castle- Ilia Liskooka

New Salem- Scott Fraley, Brian Liptock

Pittsburgh- Elizabeth Casey, Lia Faccenda, Kevin Fedigan, Elizabeth Sauers, William Seelhorst, Anthony Talotta, Allyson Tylka

Saxonburg- Katherine Reuning

Seven Fields- Nicole Salopek

Sewickley- Ashley Mazur

Sigel- Jessica DeWitt

South Park- Amanda Bernacki, Laura Lindenfelser

Sturgeon- Kristin Irwin

Uniontown- Alex Frankhouser

Washington- Samantha Hall, Ashley Richards

Waynesburg- Natalie Fisher

West Mifflin- Chad Perry

Other students earning Dean’s List honors are: 

Stephanie Campbell (Middletown, Conn.), Audrey Frank (Saint Cloud, Fla.), Sara Drews (Centreville, Md.), Margo Carr (Gaithersburg, Md.), Marcie Zampini (North East, Md.), Suzanne Stettinius (Parkton, Md.), Stephanie Laine (Sanford, Maine), Jessica Hanson (Saint Paul, Minn.), Kelsey Kirschmann (Windom, Minn.), Colleen Meagher (Missoula, Mont.), Melody Brouthers (Cary, N.C.), Frank Gomez (Ho Ho Kus, N.J.), Jessica Winzinger (Pemberton, N.J.), Devin O'Leary (Hilton Head Island, S.C.), Caitlin Gregory (Chantilly, Va.), Glenn Wright (Mattaponi, Va.), Susanne Kattermann (Kirchardt, Germany) and  Ashleigh Gardner (Kingston, Jamaica).