BETHANY ANNOUNCES SPRING 2007-08 DEAN’S LIST

BETHANY, W.Va. — Bethany College has announced the Dean’s List for the spring semester of the 2007-08 school year. Those named to the Dean’s List must have compiled a grade-point average of 3.65 or better for the semester while completing a minimum of 12 graded credits.

The following West Virginia students have qualified for this honor:

Bethany: Daniel Ruggiero
Bunker Hill: Elizabeth Reidy
Chester: James Buchanan, Chelsea Shenton
Colliers: Kayla Cline
Dallas: Samantha Rohm
Follansbee: Ashley Berardi, Rachel Reardon, Tasha Sauvegeot, Meredith Sheposh
Grafton: Kelly Reneau
Hedgesville: Jennifer Manor
Independence: Courtney Teets
Moundsville: Krystal Robinson
Mullens: Carrie Staton
New Cumberland: Erica Pietranton
Parkersburg: Jena Hatmaker, Christopher Watson
Proctor: Geoffrey Clark
St. Marys: Kaitlyn DuLaney
Valley Grove: Mary Lu Adams
Weirton: Tabriez Babinchok-Cipot, Erin DiBacco, Caitlin Dieguez, Ian Hicks, Lena Lengyel, Lindsay Sobotka, Sarah Walter
Wellsburg: Tyler Blanco, Todd Ferguson, Logan Kowcheck, Jacob Nixon, Alyssa Roadman, Lauren Roadman
Wheeling: Taylor Chmel, Megan Cook, Meghan DeLorenzo, Jennifer Fleahman, Caitlin Franklin, Kaitlyn McCormick, Michelle McGinley, Petre Petkovski, Kelly Sofka, Matthew Swartling, Stefanie Taylor
 

The following Ohio students have qualified for this honor:

 
Adena: Krista Holyak
Bellaire:
Ashley Marinacci, Angela Tipton, James Wallace
Belmont: Audrey Wickens
Bloomingdale: Jessica Alloggia
Bridgeport: Meredith Coyne
Canfield: Ashley Shuttleworth
Chardon: Margaret Soulsby
Cleveland: Rebecca Ehrlich
Columbus: Renee Jones, April O’Brien
Cortland: Amy Freede
Dillonvale: Michele Glasgow
Hilliard: Jack Wheeler
Hopedale: Brandon Agostini
Jewett: April McAfee
Kent: Elise Gardner
Leetonia: Lisa Workman
Lisbon: Renee Coleman
Loveland: Alan Dicken, Elizabeth Foy
Marysville: Dexter Meyers
Mingo Junction:
Autumn Mayle
Morristown: Justin Miller
Newark: Sarah Blakely
Rayland: Johnna Chestnut
Richmond: Ryan Darrow
St. Clairsville:
Kevin Kaauamo, Terri Deel, Stacy Meeks
Salem: Jennifer Herron
Steubenville: Jodi Bodo
Summitville: Sara Brown
Tiltonsville: Allison West
Toronto: Bryan Ray
Uniontown: Kristin Dye
Upper Arlington:
Eric Scheller
Wadsworth: Michael Barlow
Warren: Katherine Piacquadio

The following Pennsylvania students have qualified for this honor:

Allison Park: Jordan DiBucci
Amity:
Barbara Gardner
Avella: Renee Brandenburg, Renee Bredniak, Alycia Forney, Nichole Hofrichter
Bethel Park: Lauren Spegal
Brownsville:
Alexis Evans, Michael Klamerus
Burgettstown: Kimberly Foflygen, Lisa Mitchell, Jamie Petrel
Camp Hill: Kelly Medkeff-Rose
Canonsburg:
Zach Macormac
Charleroi:
Ronald Ermlick
Claysville:
Katie Heinlein, Nicole Jones
Eighty Four: Jennifer Naylor
Enon Valley: Courtney McKean
Export:
Lena Celani
Finleyville:
Rachel Reed
Gibsonia:
Kayla Pavlik
Greensburg:
Emily Stewart
Hookstown:
Alicia Mader
Hopwood:
Eric Fudala
Masontown:
Danielle Cochrane
Mather:
Michelle Fowler
McDonald:
Randal Stuckwish, Casey O’Donnell
Monongahela:
Cassidy Drilling
Munhall:
Haley Fedor
Pittsburgh: Elizabeth Casey, Laurie Conway, Jessica DeStefano, Elizabeth Sauers, William Seelhorst, Allyson Tylka
Saxonburg:
Katherine Reuning
Seven Fields:
Nicole Salopek
Sigel:
Jessica DeWitt
South Park: Amanda Bernacki, Lauren Coe, Laura Lindenfelser
Southview:
Bethany Spencer
Sturgeon:
Kristin Irwin
Uniontown:
Alex Frankhouser
Venetia:
Quinn McCall
Washington:
Michele Avant, Tiffany Furbee, Donald Hanning
Waynesburg:
Natalie Fisher
West Mifflin:
Veronica Jae
Wind Ridge:
Ashley Hart

Other students achieving this honor were:

Keegan Costello (Fairfield, Conn.); Thomas Kisner (Killingworth, Conn.); Stephanie Campbell (Middletown, Conn.); Rikki Javarone (Naples, Fla.); Susannah Cartland (Harvard, Ill.); Morgan Arthur (Indianapolis, Ind.); Megan Riggs (Lawrenceburg, Ky.); Stephanie Laine (Sanford, Maine); Margo Carr (Gaithersburg, Md.); Chantal Stettinius (Parkton, Md.); Suzanne Stettinius (Parkton, Md.); Kari Tiede (Leonardtown, Md.); Kelsey Kirschmann (Windom, Minn.); Melody Brouthers (Cary, N.C.); Christopher Boland (Cape May, N.J.); Frank Gomez (Ho Ho Kus, N.J.); Heather Immesberger (Rumson, N.J.); Derek Carillo (Los Lunas, N.M.); Kaelin Creange (Chesapeake, Va.); Eileen Campbell (Fairfax, Va.); Michael Aivalis (Toronto, Can.); Ashleigh Gardner (Kingston, Jamaica); Sarah Goho (Germany); Janina Munch (Vreden, Germany); Susanne Kattermann (Kirchardt, Germany); Laura Strassguetl (Munich, Germany); Andrea Veithen (Salem-Beuren, Germany)