Bethany Announces Fall 2015 President’s and Dean’s List

BETHANY, W.Va. – Bethany College has announced the President's List and the Dean's List for the fall semester of the 2015-16 school year. Those named to the President's List must have achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average while completing a minimum of 12 graded credit hours. Those named to the Dean's List must have earned a grade-point average of 3.65 or better for the semester while completing a minimum of 12 graded credits.

President's List:

Janine Brumann (Frankfurt, Germany)

Emily DiMichele (Butler, Pennsylvania)

Brittany Fullbright (Wadsworth, Ohio)

Alaina Geer (Greensburg, Pennsylvania)

Carly Grady (Keyser, West Virginia)

Jennifer Harris (Weirton, West Virginia)

Cody Hussey (Annapolis, Maryland)

Samantha Katchen (Fox River Grove, Illinois)

Danielle Maddex (Lewisville, North Carolina)

Dakota Maravelis (Berkeley Springs, West Virginia)

Olga Mertsalova (St. Leon-Rot, Germany)

Alexander Michalenko (Moon Township, Pennsylvania)

Megan Nally (New Cumberland, West Virginia)

Jenna Nuth (Upper Marlboro, Maryland)

Austin Paul-Orecchio (Weirton, West Virginia)

Alexandra Powell (Indianapolis, Indiana)

Christine Pray (Canton, Michigan)

Lauren Simpson (Washington, Pennsylvania)

Julie Slezak (Latrobe, Pennsylvania)

Alyssa Smydo (Scenery Hill, Pennsylvania)

Cameron Stish (Daisytown, Pennsylvania)

Haley Thompson (Toronto, Ohio)

Abigail Turner (Huntington, West Virginia)

Morgan Wyckoff (Washington Court House, Ohio)

Lucas Yeck (New Brighton, Pennsylvania)

Dean's List:

Drake Berlin (Washington Court House, Ohio)

Bernard Bertus (Parkersburg, West Virginia)

Samantha Binkley (Kenilworth, Ontario Canada)

Timothy Boafo-Adade (Hyattsville, Maryland)

Mackenzie Bosley (Buckhannon, West Virginia)

Julia Bromyard (Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania)

Devon Brown (Coraopolis, Pennsylvania)

Kathryn Campbell (Emmitsburg, Maryland)

Francesca Capaldi (Steubenville, Ohio)

Alexis Castro (Lorain, Ohio)

Matthew Cavanagh (Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania)

Vanessa Chisler (Blacksville, West Virginia)

Kylee Clark (Heath, Ohio)

Charles Crate (Moore, South Carolina)

Kvanna Diaz (Weirton, West Virginia)

Emily Duke (North Ridgeville, Ohio)

Jada Epps (Monroeville, Pennsylvania)

Daniel Faix (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)

Mark Ford (Clinton, Maryland)

Kyle Fowler (Grand Island, Florida)

Leighanna Frantz (East Liverpool, Ohio)

Tyler Frazee (Markleysburg, Pennsylvania)

Aidan Garvey (Wellsburg, West Virginia)

Benjamin Gavlik (Tai Tam, Hong Kong)

Jane Gibbins-Harding (Springfield, Virginia)

Ian Hayhurst (Rivesville, West Virginia)

Miranda Heitz (Benwood, West Virginia)

Alison Irvin (Wheeling, West Virginia)

Devon Jones (Woodsfield, Ohio)

Anna Juchem (Heidelberg, Germany)

William Kanters (Massillon, Ohio)

Jeanne Leihy (Bowie, Maryland)

David Lipscomb (Greenwood, West Virginia)

Zachary Lowe (Jacksonville, Florida)

Mike Lyons (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania)

Sarah Marcinek (Mc Mechen, West Virginia)

Catherine Marshall (Hartford, Connecticut)

Alexandra Metz (Frostburg, Maryland)

Maclaine Murad (Bridgeport, Ohio)

Robert Murano (Canonsburg, Pennsylvania)

Alexis Naples (Salem, Ohio)

Ryan Nickerson (Huntington Beach, California)

Kyle Oakes (West Mifflin, Pennsylvania)

Jacob O'Donnell (Cardiff, Wales)

Tess Parry (Hillsboro, Ohio)

Ramsey Patterson (New Cumberland, West Virginia)

Geoff Pecar (Cadiz, Ohio)

James Penatzer (Gibsonia, Pennsylvania)

Kaitlin Perch (Hackettstown, New Jersey)

Dayanara Ramos (Woodbridge, Virginia)

Ashley Ratliff (Harrisville, West Virginia)

Alaina Roberts (East Liverpool, Ohio)

Taylor Sasak (Berea, Ohio)

Joseph Sawyer (Scenery Hill, Pennsylvania)

Dixie Schultz (California, Kentucky)

Kayla Schultz (Coraopolis, Pennsylvania)

Ian Shephard (Indiana, Pennsylvania)

Emily Shinn (Evans, West Virginia)

Stephanie Sowers (Harpers Ferry, West Virginia)

Michael Springer (Manchester, New Hampshire)

Jacob Stemmerich (Greensburg, Pennsylvania)

Cheyenne Stenger (Orrstown, Pennsylvania)

Ashley Taylor (Wakeman, Ohio)

Mark Tichenor (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)

Morgan Turner (Frederick, Maryland)

Ashley Veryser (Cygnet, Ohio)

Brian Weakliem (Skillman, New Jersey)

Landon Winstead (Owings, Maryland)