Administration and Staff

Office of the President
Tamara Nichols Rodenberg, President of the College
Stephanie Gordon, Assistant to the President
William R. Kiefer, General Counsel
 
Division of Academic Affairs
Larry E. Grimes, Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of the Faculty, Director of Church Relations, Dean of Buffalo Seminary and Professor Emeritus
Katherine Shelek-Furbee, Assistant Vice President of Academic Affairs and Director of the Social Work Program
Richard Miller, Director of Institutional Research and Retention
Lisa Cucarese, Registrar
Maureen Golick, Assistant Registrar
Harald Menz, Director of International Studies 
John Osborne, Director of Career & Professional Development
Amy Vanhorn, Assistant Director of Career & Professional Development
Heather Taylor, Director of the McCann Learning Center and Coordinator of the Writing Center
Cathy Gordon, Executive Secretary to the Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of Faculty
Sherri Honaker, Administrative Assistant for Social Work
Regina Thayer, Secretary, Education Department

T.W. Phillips Memorial Library/Mary Cutlip Center for Library and Information Technology 
Heather Ricciuti, The Mary Cutlip Director of the Libraries & Learning Resources
Elizabeth Carpenter, Liberal Arts Librarian
Thomas V. Furbee, Director of Media Services and Classroom Technology
Edward Stough, Director of Network Operations
Trevor Howells, Systems Support Technician

Department of Student Life
Gerald Stebbins, Dean of Students
Samuel Goodge, Director of Student Activities
Andrew Lewis, Director of Residence Life
Alyssa Federoff, Director of Student Engagement and Responsibility and Title IX Coordinator
Renee Stock, College Counselor
Carol Tyler, Director of Student Health Services
Robert C. Marks, College Physician
Basil P. Papadimitriou, College Physician
Michaelynn Ulrich, Secretary, Student Life

Division of Business and Finance
Department of Business and Finance
Eileen Greaf, Vice President for Finance
Deidra Parr, Assistant Vice President for Finance
Saralyn Dague, Director of Business Affairs
Stephanie LaFlam, Director of Human Resources
Gregory S. Jones, Staff Accountant
Korin Hoskinson, Receivables Accountant
Capricha Thompson, Accounts Payable Processor
Cheryll Stemple, Payment Processor 
Necol M. Dunson, Director of Dining Services
Donna White, General Manager, Mountainside Conference Center
Kay Rowland, Assistant Manager, Mountainside Conference Center
Rosemary Bernth, Manager, Bookstore
Christine Wroniak, Coordinator of Duplicating Center and Mailroom

Department of Physical Plant
Jay Eisenhauer, Director of the Physical Plant and Supervisor of Housekeeping
Robert E. Brown, Supervisor, Gardens and Landscaping
Leland B. Mackey, Supervisor, Heat Plant and Mechanical Technician
Ruletta Minor, Secretary

Center for Enrollment and Financial Aid
Mollie Cecere, Vice President for Enrollment Management
Jason McClain, Director of Financial Aid
Erika Rohrig, Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Justin Miller, Database Manager
Natalie Shaw, Enrollment Counselor
Rachel Sloan, Enrollment Counselor
Erica Hillwig, Enrollment Counselor
Cody Latimer, Enrollment Counselor
Ryan Hilyer, Enrollment Counselor
Gloria Colussi, Administrative Assistant

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics and Recreation
Brian K. Rose, Director of Athletics and Recreation
Janice L. Forsty, Associate Director of Intercollegiate Athletics and Head Women’s Softball Coach
Aaron Anslow, Faculty Athletics Representative
Richard F. Carver, Head Baseball Coach
William J. Garvey, Head Football Coach
Michael Guinn, Head Cross Country Coach and Assistant Track and Field Coach
Nick Hager, Head Men’s Basketball Coach and Head Men's Tennis Coach
Ryan Hilyer, Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Courtney Kline, Head Volleyball Coach
Jon Arlet, Head Women’s Soccer Coach
Sean Regan, Head Men’s Soccer Coach and Head Golf Coach
Brian Sansom, Head Women's Basketball Coach
Stephen A. Upton, Head Track and Field Coach and Assistant Football Coach
Michael Viscardi, Head Men’s and Women’s Swimming and Diving Coach
Kristin Prokopakis, Head Women's Tennis Coach
Joe Battagalia, Assistant Football Coach
Chad Boskat, Assistant Football Coach
Abigail Hoard, Head Athletic Trainer
Kimberly Lafferre, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jerrod Plate, Director of Sports Information
Megan Salatino, Cheerleading Coach
Debbie Soly, Secretary, Department of Intercollegiate Athletics and Recreation
 
Institutional Advancement
Sven de Jong, Senior Vice President
Rebecca A. Rose, Director of Communications
Ashley Kanotz, Director of Alumni and Parent Relations
Gregory Caprara, Senior Major Gifts Officer
Shirley C. Kemp, Director of Advancement Services
W. Darwin Collins, Director of Planned Giving
Sharon Monigold, Director of Bethany Heritage Program and Archivist
Megan Salatino, Communications Assistant
Ginni Walden, Executive Assistant for Advancement