Administration and Staff

Office of the President
Scott D. Miller, President of the College
Stephanie Gordon, Assistant to the President
Mort Gamble, Executive Assistant to the President

Division of Academic and Student Affairs
Katrina L. D'Aquin, Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs
David R. Black, Sarah B. Cochran Visiting Executive in Residence
Carolyn Walsh, Director of Institutional Research
Lisa Cucarese, Registrar
Maureen Golick, Assistant Registrar
Harald Menz, Director of International Studies and Interdisciplinary Studies
John Osborne, Director of Career Counseling and Placement
Katherine Shelek-Furbee, Director of the Social Work Program
Christina M. Sampson, Director of the McCann Learning Center
Heather Taylor, Coordinator of Writing Center and Learning Specialist
Gerald Schultze, Coordinator of the Program for Academic & Social Success  and Learning Specialist
Cathy Gordon, Executive Secretary to the Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of Faculty
Regina Thayer, Secretary, The Hurl Center for Education
Amy Vanhorn, Administrative Assistant, Faculty/Career Counseling and Placement

Mary Cutlip Center for Library and Information Technology Services
Heather May-Ricciuti, Director of Libraries
Trevor Onest, College Librarian
Heather A. Turner, Technical Services Librarian
Thomas V. Furbee, Director of Media Servicesand Classroom Technology
Edward Stough, Director of Network Operations
Trevor Howells, Systems Support Technician

Department of Student Life
Gerald Stebbins, Dean of Students
Samuel Goodge, Director of Student Activities
Andrew Lewis, Director of Residence Life
Malorie Porter, Director of Student Engagement and Responsibility
Renee Stock, College Counselor
Carol Tyler, Director of Health Services
Robert C. Marks, College Physician
Basil P. Papadimitriou, College Physician
Michaelynn Ulrich, Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students

Center for Enrollment and Financial Aid
Mollie Cecere, Director of Enrollment Management
Jonathan Yacoviello, Assistant Director of Enrollment Management
Jason McClain, Director of Financial Aid
Justin Miller, Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Mallory Augustyn, Enrollment Counselor
Adam Llanos, Enrollment Counselor
Lynnette Haizlett, Enrollment Counselor
David Dow, Enrollment Counselor
Stephanie Bernthal, Enrollment Counselor
Elaine Saltsman, Database Manager
Gloria Colussi, Administrative Assistant

Department of Athletics and Recreation
Brian K. Rose, Director of Athletics and Recreation
Janice L. Forsty, Associate Director of Intercollegiate Athletics and Head Women’s Softball Coach
Richard F. Carver, Head Baseball Coach
William J. Garvey, Head Football Coach
Courtney Kline, Head Volleyball Coach
David L. Dow, Head Men’s and Women’s Swimming and Diving Coach
Peter Parikakis, Head Women’s Soccer Coach
Sean Regan, Head Men’s Soccer Coach and Head Golf Coach
Andrew Sachs, Head Men’s Basketball Coach and Head Men's Tennis Coach
Rebecca L. Upton,  Head Women’s Basketball Coach
Stephen A. Upton,  Head Track and Field Coach and Assistant Football Coach
Tim Priskey, Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Michael Guinn, Head Cross Country Coach and Assistant Track and Field Coach
Stephanie Bernthal, Head Field Hockey Coach
Roger Olean, Head Athletic Trainer
Deanne Porterfield, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Seth Taylor, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jerrod Plate, Director of Sports Information
Debbie Soly, Administrative Assistant/Athletics Business Manager

Division of Business and Finance
Department of Business and Finance
Eileen Greaf, Vice President for Finance
Deidra Hall-Nuzum, Assistant Vice President for Finance
Saralyn Dague, Director of Business Affairs
Douglas McConahy, Director of Human Resources
, Staff Accountant
Necol M. Dunson, Director of Dining Services
Donna White, General Manager, Mountainside Conference Center
Kay Rowland, Assistant Manager, Mountainside Conference Center
Bradly McDougal, Manager, Bookstore
Beverly Lough, Accounts Payable Processor
, Coordinator of Student Accounts
Merlinda Lees, Executive Assistant and Director of Payroll

Department of Physical Plant
Theodore D. Williams, Director of the Physical Plant
Jay Eisenhauer, Supervisor, Housekeeping
Robert E. Brown, Supervisor, Gardens and Landscaping
Leland B. Mackey, Supervisor, Heat Plant and Mechanical Technician
Ruletta Minor, Secretary

Division of Institutional Advancement
Sven de Jong, Senior Vice President
Shirley C. Kemp, Director of Advancement Services
Ashley Kanotz, Director of Alumni and Parent Relations
Larry E. Grimes, Director of Church Relations, Dean of Buffalo Seminary and Professor Emeritus
Rebecca A. Rose, Director of Communications
Alexandria Koscevic, Communications Assistant
Sharon Monigold, Director of Bethany Heritage Program and Archivist
Ginni Walden, Executive Assistant for Advancement